Murmures

Le palmarès du Festival du film africain de Louxor 2013
mars 2013 | Palmarès | Cinéma/TV | Égypte

English

Awards of Long Film Competition

1 – Salah Abou-Seif Best Film Award goes to Hidden Beauties (Manemotsh) directed by Nouri Bouzid, Tunisia
2 – The Special Jury Prize goes to Nairobi Half Life directed by David’Tosh’ Gitonga, Kenya
3 – Technical Achievement Award goes to Moussa Touré director of La Pirogue (The Boat), Senegal
4 – Special certificates of recognition from the jury goes to both of:
Coming Forth by Day, directed by Hala Lotfi, Egypt
Town of Runners, directed by Jerry Rothwell, Ethiopia

Awards of Short Film Competition

1 – Best Film Award goes to Habsin (Softly on Saturday Morning), directed by Sofia Dijama, Algeria
2 – The Special Jury Prize Award goes to Studio, directed by Amjat Abu Ala, Sudan
3 – Technical Achievement Award goes to costume design and art direction in the film 9th April 1938 (Bousculades) by Sawssen Saya and Tarek Khalladi

El-Hosseiny Abou-Deif Freedom Award

El-Hosseiny Abou-Deif Freedom Award goes to Eyes of Freedom, Street of Death by Ahmed and Ramadan Salah Sony, Egypt

Critic Tarek El-Shenawiy, jury member, said that Press Syndicate express its appreciation of this awards created by the festival in the name of El-Hosseiny Abou-Deif, who paid with his life for freedom and dignity of his homeland Egypt.

Animation Awards
1 – Best Film Award goes to Mirrors by Nadia El-Rayes, Tunisia
2 – Special certificate of recognition goes to The Forest by Adel El-Badrawy, Egypt
3 – Special certificate of recognition goes to Hisab by Ezra Wibby, Ethiopia

Radwan El-Kashef Independent Shabab Foundation Award
It goes to My Beautiful Nightmare by Perivi John Katjavivi, Namibia

There were no cash prizes this year due to budget cuts.

جوائز مهرجان الأقصر للسينما الأفريقية (الدورة الثانية)، من (18 إلى 24 مارس 2013)

– جوائز مسابقة الأفلام الطويلة:

1- جائزة أفضل فيلم باسم المخرج الراحل صلاح أبو سيف (نقابة المهن السينمائية) لفيلم مانموتش Hidden Beauties إخراج نوري بوزيد، تونس.

2- جائزة لجنة التحكيم الخاصة لفيلم « نيروبي نصف حياة »، إخراج توش جيتونجا، وبطولة جوزييف ويريمو، كينيا.

3- جائزة التميز الفني لفنان فيلم « القارب »، إخراج موسى توريه، السنغال.

4- شهادة تقدير خاصة من لجنة التحكيم لكل من :

– « الخروج للنهار »، إخراج هالة لطفي، مصر.

– شهادة تقدير خاصة لفيلم « مدينة العدائين »، إخراج جيري روثويل، أثيوبيا.

– جوائز الأفلام القصيرة :

1- جائزة أفضل فيلم « حابسين »، إخراج صوفيا داجاما، الجزائر.

2- جائزة لجنة التحكيم الخاصة لفيلم « ستوديو »، إخراج أمجد أبو العلا، السودان.

3- جائزة التميز الفني للمشرف على الديكور والملابس عن فيلم « 9 أبريل » للفنانين توفيق الباغي وإبراهيم زروق، تونس.

– جائزة أفلام الحريات « الشهيد الحسيني أبو ضيف »:

شاهدت لجنة التحكيم المكونة من النقاد: طارق الشناوي وعلا الشافعي وياسر محب، كل أفلام المسابقة وعددها ثمانية أفلام، وقررت بالإجماع منح جائزة شهيد الصحافة والوطن « الحسيني أبو ضيف » إلى الفيلم المصري « عيون الحرية.. شارع الموت »، للمخرجين أحمد ورمضان صلاح سوني، مصر.

وقال الناقد طارق الشناوي، قبل إعلان النتيجة، إن نقابة الصحفيين المصريين تؤكد اعتزازها بجائزة الحريات التي أطلقتها إدارة مهرجان الأقصر للسينما الإفريقية وتحمل اسم الحسيني أبو ضيف، الذي دفع حياته ثمناً من أجل قيمة الحرية وكرامة الوطن وعاشت مصر.

– جائزة أفلام الرسوم المتحركة:

1- جائزة أفضل فيلم « المرايات »، إخراج نادية الريس، تونس.

2- شهادة تقدير لفيلم « الغابة »، إخراج عادل البدراوي، مصر.

3- شهادة تقدير لفيلم « حساب »، إخراج عزرا وبي، أثيوبيا.

جائزة مؤسسة شباب الفنانين المستقلين باسم « رضوان الكاشف » لفيلم :

كابوسي الجميل، إخراج بريفي كاتجافيفي، ناميبيا.
Partager :