Murmures

Palmarès du Festival du film de Dubai 2009
décembre 2009 | Palmarès | Cinéma/TV | Émirats arabes unis

Français

2009 Muhr Arab Winners

Muhr Arab Awards – Shorts

First Prize
Bassam Ali Jarbawi for CHICKEN HEADS
Palestine

Special Jury Prize
Talal Khoury for 9AAB (9 AUGUST)
Lebanon

Second Prize
Aida Elkashef for RHAPSODY IN AUTUMN
Egypt

Special Mention
Mohammad Aldhahri for SHROUQ/GHROUB (SUNRISE/SUNSET)
Saudi Arabia

Muhr Arab Awards – Documentaries
First Prize
Zeina Daccache for 12 ANGRY LEBANESE – THE DOCUMENTARY
Lebanon

Special Jury Prize
Mai Iskander for GARBAGE DREAMS
USA

Second Prize
Bilal Yousef for AL AWDA ELA AL THAT (BACK TO ONE’S ROOTS)
Qatar, Palestine

Special Mention
Hakim Belabbes for ASHLAA (IN PIECES)
Morocco

Muhr Arab Awards – Feature Films
Best Film
Michel Khleifi for ZINDEEQ
Palestine, United Kingdome, United Arab Emirates

Special Jury Prize
Merzak Allouache for HARRAGAS
France

Special Mention
Shawkat Amin Korki for KICK OFF
Japan, Iraq

Best Actor
Said Bey for THE MAN WHO SOLD THE WORLD
Morocco

Best Actress
Nisreen Faour for AMREEKA
USA, Canada, Kuwait

Best Screenplay
Mariam Naoum for WAHED-SEFR (ONE-ZERO)
Egypt

Best Editor
Ahmed Dawood for ASAFEER EL NEEL (THE NILE BIRDS)
Egypt

Best Composer
Le Trio Joubran for ADIEU GARY (FAREWELL GARY)
France

Best Cinematographer
Nancy Abdel Fattah for WAHED-SIFR (ONE-ZERO)
Egypt

FIPRESCI Award
Best Feature Film
Merzak Allouache for HARRAGAS
France

Best Short Film
Mohammad Aldhahri for SHROUQ/GHROUB (SUNRISE/SUNSET)
Saudi Arabia

UAE Talents
Best UAE Talent
Mohammed Hassan Ahmad

Most promissing UAE female filmmaker
Manal Bin Amro

Most promissing UAE male filmmaker
Nawaf Al Janahi

Human Rights Film Network Award
Merzak Allouache for HARRAGAS
France

2009 Muhr AsiaAfrica Winners

Muhr AsiaAfrica Awards – Shorts
First Prize
Dyana Gaye for UN TRANSPORT EN COMMUN (SAINT LOUIS BLUES)
France, Senegal

Special Jury Prize
Sung-hee Jo for DON’T STEP OUT OF THE HOUSE
South Korea

Second Prize
Vinoo Choliparambil for VITTHAL
India

Muhr AsiaAfrica Awards – Documentaries
First Prize
Tokachi Tsuchiya for FUTSU NO SHIGOTO GA SHITAI (A NORMAL LIFE, PLEASE)
Japan

Special Jury Prize
Lloyd Ross for THE SILVER FEZ
South Africa

Second Prize
Jean-Marie Teno for LIEUX SAINTS (SACRED PLACES)
Cameroon, France

Muhr AsiaAfrica Awards – Feature Films
Best Film
Brillante Mendoza for LOLA
France, Philippines

Special Jury Prize
Mohammad Rasoulof for KESHTZARHAYE SEPID (THE WHITE MEADOWS)
Iran

Best Actor
Hasan Pourshirazi for KESHTZARHAYE SEPID (THE WHITE MEADOWS)
Iran

Best Actress
Denise Newman for SHIRLEY ADAMS
South Africa

Best Screenplay
Eun-kyo Park and Bong Joon-ho for MOTHER
South Korea

Best Editor
Garreth Fradgley for SHIRLEY ADAMS
South Africa

Best Composer
Akritchalerm Kalayanamitr and Koichi Shimizu for NANG MAI (NYMPH)
Thailand, Netherlands

Best Cinematographer
Channa Deshapriya for AHASIN WETEI (BETWEEN TWO WORLDS)
Sri Lanka, France
Partager :